Lastly, Plaintiffs maintain that the Limitations Clause is procedurally and substantively unconscionable. A proposed class action claims Ryan Homes violated federal law by failing to make its sales offices accessible to individuals with disabilities. (Ex. Similar to a ryan homes class action lawsuit, this method could also be used to force the banks to release payments on a number of homes. Bids on foreclosed properties are expected to come in lower than expected because of the financial crisis currently experienced by many Americans. 4722.03(A)(4), provides that no "home construction service supplier" shall "[m]ake the performance of any home construction service contingent upon an owner's waiver of any rights" found under the HCSSA. It will take several months and perhaps even years of effort, but it could mean the difference between buying a home or having to move.